Catégories
EN

Accueil>Produits>Huile essentielle

Huile de néroli

Place of Origin: Hunan,China

Brand Name: Kang

Model Number: KL-021

Certification: ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP

CAS No.: 8016-38-4

FEMA No: 2771

Questions
Conditions commerciales du produit
Quantité minimum:1KG
Détails de l'emballage:Stocké dans des contenants d'origine hermétiquement fermés (bouteilles en aluminium), des bidons de qualité alimentaire en PEHD, des fûts revêtus de MS ou des fûts GI. Gardez le contact avec l'air au minimum
Délai de livraison:7-15 jours
Conditions de paiement:T / T, L / C, Western Union
Capacité d'approvisionnement:Disponible
Détail rapide:

1. Description

Neroli oil, also known as bitter orange blossom oil, is essential oil extracted from blossom of bitter orange (Citrus aurantium var. amara), by means of distillation.

Neroli has long been used as base note in perfumes and scented products, due to its rich, floral scent, and citrusy overtone. Because of its mood soothing effect, neroli oil is also employed as funtional ingredient in body lotions and cosmetics, as well as aromatherapy.

2. Caractéristiques

Nom d'articleHuile de néroli
N ° CAS8016-38-4
FEMA #2771
EINECS #277-143-2
Nom botaniqueCitrus Aurantium
Description du produitBitter orange flower/blossom oil
SenteurCaractéristique
OrigineBitter orange blossom
PHYSICO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES
ApparenceGreenish Yellow Liquid
Statut physiqueLiquide
Point de rupture53 ℃
Indice de réfraction[EMAIL PROTECTED]
Densité Relative[EMAIL PROTECTED]
Rotation optique0 ° à 10 °
Solubilité dans l'alcoolSoluble
Solubilité dans l'eauInsoluble
Main Components by GCLinalool: 28-55% Linalyl Acetate:2-25%

Indole:0.01-0.75% Limonene: 8-18%

Sabineme: 0-10%
Durée de conservation24 Months under proper storage conditions
LégislationNaturel
StabilitéAvoid strong acids, strong bases and all oxidizing agents
CoutumesParfums / Fragrances

3. Neroli essential oil benefits

Neroli oil has not been studied extensively, although some evidence shows that it can benefit in several aspects, including:

● Skin health

Several small studies, including one reported in the Pakistan Journal of Biological SciencesTrusted Source indicate that neroli oil has antimicrobial, antifungal, and antioxidant properties. This may make it helpful for reducing acne breakouts and skin irritation.

An animal study found that neroli oil has biologically active components which might make it beneficial for reducing seizures and convulsions. These components are:

Linalool

acétate de linalyle

nérolidol

(E, E) -farnesol

α-terpinéol

Limonène

Menopausal symptoms

A small study of postmenopausal found that inhaled neroli oil was beneficial for relieving several symptoms associated with menopause, such as high blood pressure, low libido, and elevated stress.

High blood pressure and pulse rate

Inhaling neroli oil may help lower blood pressure by reducing cortisol, a stress hormone. Its limonene content may also have a positive effect on the autonomic nervous system, which controls breathing and heartbeat. However, no studies currently exist that examine this effect.

Inflammation

Neroli oil's anti-inflammatory properties may make it beneficial for topical and internal use. As a skin treatment, it may reduce inflammation and irritation. It may also have a positive impact on inflammatory responses within organs.

An article in the Journal of Agricultural and Food ChemistryTrusted Source reported that neroli oil may have significant potential benefits as a treatment for inflammatory-associated diseases, when manufactured as a food product.

Stress et anxiété

Aromatherapy with neroli oil via inhalation may help reduce stress, anxiety, and anxiety-induced depression, and help brain release serotonin, and decrease level of cortisol, a stress hormone.

Questions