Todas las Categorías
EN

Inicio>Productos>Aceite esencial

Aceite de petitgrain

Lugar de origen: Hunan, China

Nombre de la marca: Kang

Model Number:  KL-022

Certificación: ISO9001 / Halal / Kosher

No CAS: 8014-17-3

FEMA No:            2855

Consulta
Términos comerciales del producto
Cantidad mínima de pedido: 1KG
Detalles del empaque: Almacenado en envases originales herméticamente sellados (botellas de aluminio), latas de HDPE de grado alimenticio, tambores recubiertos con MS o tambores GI. Mantenga el contacto de aire mínimo
Tiempo de entrega: 7-15 días
Condiciones de pago: T / T, L / C, Western Union
Capacidad de la fuente: Disponible
Detalle rápido:

1. Descripción

Petitgrain oil, prepared from bitter orange leaves, has a long history of usage in health-promoting practices, such as for cleansing and sterization,  immunity enhancing, and nervous soothing.

Petitgrain is widely used in perfume industry, giving body sprays, fragrances, lotions, and colognes popular fresh, herbaceous note.


2. Especificaciones

Nombre del elemento

Aceite de petitgrain


CASO #

8014-17-3


FEMA #

2855


EINECS #

277-143-2


Nombre botánico

Citrus Aurantium L.


Descripción del producto

Colorless yellow fluid liquid


Olor

Característica


Natural

Bitter orange leaves


PHYSICO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES :



Apariencia

Yellow to brownish yellow clear liquid (est)


Estado físico

Líquido


Punto de inflamabilidad

66.67 ° C


Índice de refracción

1.45000 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 °C


Densidad relativa

0.882-0.893, 20


Rotación óptica

-6.0 a + 1.0 °


Solubilidad 

Soluble en alcohol


Insoluble en agua


Componentes principales

Linalool, Linalyl   Acetate, Limonene: 8-18%



Control microbiano



Vida útil

24.00 month(s) or longer if stored properly.


Legislación

Origen


Estabilidad

Avoid strong acid, strong base and all oxidizing agents


Utiliza materiales de

Perfumes / Fragancias


3. Petitgrain oil benefits

Petitgrain oil showes a remarkable radical-scavenging activity, higher than the flower oil (neroli) and fruit peel oil (bitter orange) from the same plant. The potent antioxidant effect could be attributed to the high d-limonene content. It also inhibited the growth of Bacillus subtilis Staphylococcus aureusEscherichia coliSaccharomyces cerevisiaeMucor ramannianusFusarium culmorum .

● Petitgrain essential oil can be helpful in soothing and relaxation, and relieving stress and depression.

● To help promote skin appearance, alleviating imperfections.


4. aplicaciones

● Flavoring material for cosmetic and cleansing products.

● Assistant aromatherapist in easing of tension, to help calm nervous system, and promote restful sleep.*

● One to two drops to juice and drink, to promote health of cardiovascular, immune, nervous, and digestive systems.


. El paquete 5: Lata de aluminio o estaño

Consulta