Alle Produkte
EN

Startseite>Produkte>Ätherisches Öl

Neroli-Öl

Place of Origin: Hunan,China

Brand Name: Kang

Model Number: KL-021

Certification: ISO9001/Halal/Kosher/GMP

CAS No.: 8016-38-4

FEMA No: 2771

Anfrage
Produkt Handelsbedingungen
Mindestbestellmenge:1KG
Verpackungsdetails:Stored in tightly sealed original containers( Aluminium bottles), HDPE Food grade cans, MS Coated Drums or GI Drums. Keep air contact min
Lieferzeit:7-15 Tage
Zahlungsbedingungen:T / T ; L / C ; Western Union
Versorgungsmaterial-Fähigkeit:verfügbar
Schnelles Detail:

1. Beschreibung

Neroli oil, also known as bitter orange blossom oil, is essential oil extracted from blossom of bitter orange (Citrus aurantium var. amara), by means of distillation.

Neroli has long been used as base note in perfumes and scented products, due to its rich, floral scent, and citrusy overtone. Because of its mood soothing effect, neroli oil is also employed as funtional ingredient in body lotions and cosmetics, as well as aromatherapy.

2. Spezifikationen

Item NameNeroli-Öl
CAS #8016-38-4
FEMA #2771
EINECS #277-143-2
Botanical NameZitrus-Aurantium
ProduktbeschreibungBitter orange flower/blossom oil
GeruchCharakteristisch
HerkunftBitter orange blossom
PHYSICO-CHEMICAL PROPERTIES
AussehenGreenish Yellow Liquid
Körperlicher ZustandFlüssigkeit
Flammpunkt53 ℃
Brechungsindex[Email protected]
Relative Dichte[Email protected]
Optische Drehung0 ° bis 10 °
Solubility in AlcoholLöslich
Solubility in WaterUnlöslich
Main Components by GCLinalool: 28-55% Linalyl Acetate:2-25%

Indole:0.01-0.75% Limonene: 8-18%

Sabineme: 0-10%
Haltbarkeit24 Months under proper storage conditions
Gesetzgebungnatürliche
StabilitätAvoid strong acids, strong bases and all oxidizing agents
NutzungenPerfumes/Fragrances

3. Neroli essential oil benefits

Neroli oil has not been studied extensively, although some evidence shows that it can benefit in several aspects, including:

● Skin health

Several small studies, including one reported in the Pakistan Journal of Biological SciencesTrusted Source indicate that neroli oil has antimicrobial, antifungal, and antioxidant properties. This may make it helpful for reducing acne breakouts and skin irritation.

An animal study found that neroli oil has biologically active components which might make it beneficial for reducing seizures and convulsions. These components are:

Linalool

Linalylacetat

Nerolidol

(E, E) -Farnesol

α-Terpineol

Limonen

Menopausal symptoms

A small study of postmenopausal found that inhaled neroli oil was beneficial for relieving several symptoms associated with menopause, such as high blood pressure, low libido, and elevated stress.

High blood pressure and pulse rate

Inhaling neroli oil may help lower blood pressure by reducing cortisol, a stress hormone. Its limonene content may also have a positive effect on the autonomic nervous system, which controls breathing and heartbeat. However, no studies currently exist that examine this effect.

Entzündung

Neroli oil's anti-inflammatory properties may make it beneficial for topical and internal use. As a skin treatment, it may reduce inflammation and irritation. It may also have a positive impact on inflammatory responses within organs.

An article in the Journal of Agricultural and Food ChemistryTrusted Source reported that neroli oil may have significant potential benefits as a treatment for inflammatory-associated diseases, when manufactured as a food product.

Stress und Angst

Aromatherapy with neroli oil via inhalation may help reduce stress, anxiety, and anxiety-induced depression, and help brain release serotonin, and decrease level of cortisol, a stress hormone.

Anfrage