统一社会信用代码:91431382344672257W

product center

Sweetening

Flavoring

Bitterness masker

Home /  Products Center/Amentoflavone
Amentoflavone

Amentoflavone

Amentoflavone Powder was isolated from an ethyl acetate extract of the whole plant of Selaginella tamariscina.

Product Description
language
  • English
  • Español
  • Français
  • Deutsch
  • 日本語

Quick Details


Amentoflavone

Plant  SourceSelaginella tamariscinaSynonyn
AppearanceBrown yellow or Light YellowExtraction typeWater and ethanol
Main specification3% 20%, 30%,50%,85%Cas No1617-53-4
Used Herbal PartWhole plantGradePharmaceutical
Solvent Part
Testing methodHPLC
MFC30H18O10SoluabilitySlightly soluble in water


Amentoflavone Description: 

  Amentoflavone Powder was isolated from an ethyl acetate extract of the whole plant of Selaginella tamariscina. It is a traditional herb for the therapy of chronic trachitis and exhibits some anti-tumor activity.

Amentoflavone powder is a strong antioxidant, can effectively remove oxygen free radicals in the body, such as anthocyanins, anthocyanin can inhibit oilperoxides overflow, amentoflavone has the ability to prevent the oxidation of more than ten times that of vitamin E, this antioxidant effect of amentoflavone can prevent degradation of cell aging, but also to prevent the occurrence of cancer.

 

Amentoflavone Function :

Amentoflavone powder are anti-lipid peroxidation and antibacterial activity, can promote blood circulation, control  dermatitis,  In cosmetics, it is  the most effective anti-allergic and anti-stimulating substances.


Application: 

1.anti-lipid peroxidation and antibacterial activity

2. promote blood circulation, control dermatitis

3. In cosmetics, it is the most effective anti-allergic and anti-stimulating substances.

Detalles rápidos

 


Fuente de la planta

Selaginella tamariscina

Synonyn


Aspecto

Marrón amarillo o amarillo claro

Tipo de extracción

Agua y etanol

Especificación principal

3% , 20% , 30% , 50% , 85%

No del CAS

1617-53-4

Parte herbaria usada

Toda la planta

Grado

Farmacéutica

Parte del solvente


Método de prueba

HPLC

MF

C30H18O10

Soluability

Ligeramente soluble en agua

 

Amentoflavone Descripción:

Amentoflavone polvo fue aislado de un extracto de acetato de etilo de la totalidad de la planta de Selaginella tamariscina. Es una hierba tradicional para la terapia de trachitis crónica y exhibe cierta actividad antitumoral.

El polvo Amentoflavone es un fuerte antioxidante, puede efectivamente eliminar los radicales libres en el cuerpo, como las antocianinas, antocianinas pueden inhibir oilperoxides desbordamiento, amentoflavone tiene la capacidad para prevenir la oxidación de más de diez veces el de vitamina E, este efecto antioxidante de amentoflavone puede prevenir la degradación del envejecimiento celular, sino también para prevenir la aparición de cáncer.

 

Función Amentoflavone :

Amentoflavone polvo son peroxidación de los lípidos y la actividad antibacteriana, puede promover la circulación de la sangre, controlar la dermatitis en los cosméticos, es las sustancias anti alérgicas y anti-estimulantes más eficaces.

 

Aplicación:

1.anti-lípido peroxidación y anti-bacteriano actividad

2. promover la circulación de la sangre, control de dermatitis

3. en cosmética, es las sustancias anti alérgicas y anti-estimulantes más eficaces.


Quick Details

 


Plant Source

Selaginella tamariscina

Synonyn


Appearance

Brown yellow or Light Yellow

Extraction type

Water and ethanol

Main specification

3% 20% 30%50%85%

Cas No

1617-53-4

Used Herbal Part

Whole plant

Grade

Pharmaceutical

Solvent Part


Testing method

HPLC

MF

C30H18O10

Soluability

Slightly soluble in water

 

Amentoflavone Description:

Amentoflavone Powder was isolated from an ethyl acetate extract of the whole plant of Selaginella tamariscina. It is a traditional herb for the therapy of chronic trachitis and exhibits some anti-tumor activity.

Amentoflavone powder is a strong antioxidant, can effectively remove oxygen free radicals in the body, such as anthocyanins, anthocyanin can inhibit oilperoxides overflow, amentoflavone has the ability to prevent the oxidation of more than ten times that of vitamin E, this antioxidant effect of amentoflavone can prevent degradation of cell aging, but also to prevent the occurrence of cancer.

 

Amentoflavone Function

Amentoflavone powder are anti-lipid peroxidation and antibacterial activity, can promote blood circulation, control dermatitis, In cosmetics, it is the most effective anti-allergic and anti-stimulating substances.

 

Application:

1.anti-lipid peroxidation and antibacterial activity

2. promote blood circulation, control dermatitis

3. In cosmetics, it is the most effective anti-allergic and anti-stimulating substances.


Kurzinfo

 


Pflanze-Quelle

Selaginella tamariscina

Synonym


Aussehen

Braun gelb oder hellgelbe

Extraktion-Typ

Wasser und ethanol

Haupt-Spezifikation

3 % , 20 % , 30 % , 50 % , 85 %

CAS-Nr.

1617-53-4

Verwendet pflanzliche Teil

Ganze Pflanze

Klasse

Pharma

Solvent Teil


Prüfmethode

HPLC

MF

C30H18O10

Soluability

Leicht löslich in Wasser

 

Amentoflavone Beschreibung:

Amentoflavone Pulver wurde isoliert aus einem Ethylacetat Extrakt der ganzen Pflanze Selaginella Tamariscina. Es ist ein traditionelles Kraut für die Therapie von chronischen samtig und zeigt einige anti-Tumor-Aktivität.

Amentoflavone Pulver ist ein starkes Antioxidans, kann effektiv entfernen freie Sauerstoff-Radikale im Körper, wie z. B. Anthocyane, Anthocyan Oilperoxides Überlauf hemmen kann, Amentoflavone hat die Fähigkeit, die Oxidation von mehr als zehn Mal zu verhindern Vitamin E kann diese antioxidative Wirkung von Amentoflavone Verschlechterung der Zellalterung, sondern auch das Auftreten von Krebs zu verhindern verhindern.

 

Amentoflavone Funktion :

Amentoflavone Pulver sind Anti-Lipidperoxidation und antibakterielle Aktivität, fördern die Durchblutung, Dermatitis, Steuern In der Kosmetik, es ist die effektivste Anti-allergischen und Anti-stimulierenden Substanzen.

 

Application:

1.anti-lipid peroxidation and antibacterial activity

2. promote blood circulation, control dermatitis

3. In cosmetics, it is the most effective anti-allergic and anti-stimulating substances.


クイックの詳細

 


植物の源

イワヒバ tamariscina

Synonyn


外観

茶色黄色または薄い黄

抽出の種類

水とエタノール

主な仕様

3% , 20% , 30% , 50% , 85%

Cas No

1617-53-4

ハーブの一部を使用

植物全体

グレード

医薬品

溶剤部


試験方法

高速液体クロマトグラフィー

MF

C30H18O10

Soluability

水に微溶。

 

Amentoflavone 説明:

Amentoflavone パウダーがイワヒバ tamariscina の全体の工場の酢酸エチル抽出物から分離されました。慢性的な trachitis の治療のための伝統的なハーブで、いくつかの抗腫瘍活性を示します。

Amentoflavone パウダーは、強力な抗酸化、効果的に削除酸素フリーラジカル アントシアニン、アントシアニンなど、体に oilperoxides オーバーフローを抑制することが、amentoflavone の 10 倍以上の酸化を防止する機能がありますビタミン E、amentoflavone のこの抗酸化作用は、細胞の老化、がんの発生を防ぐためにも劣化を防ぐことができます。

 

Amentoflavone 関数 :

Amentoflavone パウダーは、抗脂質過酸化と抗菌活性、血液の循環を促進することができます、皮膚炎を制御、化粧品に最も効果的な抗アレルギーと抗刺激物質です。

 

アプリケーション:

1.anti 脂質過酸化および抗菌活性

2. コントロール皮膚炎、血液の循環を促進します。

3. 化粧品に最も効果的な抗アレルギーと抗刺激物質です。


Free Sample

Indicates a required field

related ProductS

Certificate
Certificate